206.239.4780
 

World Language Class Registration (long)

Summer 2022

Class Instructor Days Time Start date End date Scheduling Notes
Arabic 1 Basma Ghoneim Tue 6:30 – 8:20PM 7/5/22 9/6/22 CANCELLED
Arabic 2 Basma Ghoneim Sat 10:00AM – 12:05PM 7/9/22 9/10/22 CANCELLED
Chinese 1 TBA Wed 6:30 – 8:20PM 7/6/22 9/7/22
Chinese 2 Zhousu He M/W 7:00 – 8:40PM 7/6/22 8/29/22
Chinese 16 Tony Ding Wed 6:30 – 8:20PM 7/6/22 9/7/22
Chinese 1-3 Review Chien Tsai T/TH 6:30 – 7:40PM 7/5/22 8/25/22
French 1 Safir Boudad Thur 6:30 – 8:20PM 7/7/22 9/8/22 CANCELLED
French 2 Safir Boudad Tue 6:30 – 8:20PM 7/5/22 9/6/22 PENDING
German 1 Erin Gehner-Smith Thur 6:30 – 8:20 PM 7/7/22 9/8/22 In Person
German 1 Alexander Boyko Tue 7:00 – 8:50 PM 7/5/22 9/6/22
German 2 Alexander Boyko Thur 5:00 – 6:50PM 7/7/22 9/8/22
German 4 Dorothy Orme Tue 6:30 – 8:20PM 7/5/22 9/6/22
German 9 Alexander Boyko M/W 6:30 – 7:40PM 7/6/22 8/29/22
German 11 Erin Gehner-Smith Wed 6:30 – 8:20PM 7/6/22 9/7/22
GER INTM CONVO Dorothy Orme Thur 6:30 – 8:20PM 7/7/22 9/8/22
Japanese 1 Wakae MacLean Tue 6:30 – 8:20PM 7/5/22 9/6/22
Japanese 2 Wakae MacLean Wed 6:30 – 8:20PM 7/6/22 9/7/22
Japanese 3 Hideki Aikoh Thur 6:30 – 8:20PM 7/7/22 9/8/22 CANCELLED
Japanese 4 Yuko Kozyrev Tue 6:30 – 8:20PM 7/5/22 9/6/22
Japanese 10 Mia Donovan Sat 10:00AM – 12:05PM 7/9/22 9/10/22 9 classes, each class 125mins; No class 9/3
Japanese 13 Hideki Aikoh Mon 6:30 – 8:35PM 7/11/22 9/12/22 9 classes, each class 125mins; No Class 9/5
Japanese 15 Kunie Kikunaga Sat 10:00AM – 12:05PM 7/9/22 9/10/22 9 classes, each class 125mins; No class 9/3
Japanese 16 Mia Donovan Sat 1:00 – 3:05PM 7/9/22 9/10/22 9 classes, each class 125mins; No class 9/3
Japanese 18 Mitsuko Okada Mon 6:30 – 8:35PM 7/11/22 9/12/22 9 classes, each class 125mins; No Class 9/5
JPN ADV CONVO Yuko Kozyrev Wed 6:30 – 8:20PM 7/6/22 9/7/22
Korean 1 Eunjoo Kim Thur 6:30 – 8:20PM 7/7/22 9/8/22
Korean 1 Meehwa Lee Sat 1:00 – 3:05PM 7/9/22 9/10/22 CANCELLED
Korean 2 Hyejin Joo Thur 7:00 – 8:50PM 7/7/22 9/8/22
Korean 3 Meehwa Lee Tue 6:30 – 8:20PM 7/5/22 9/6/22
Korean 4 Meehwa Lee Mon 6:30 – 8:35PM 7/11/22 9/12/22 9 classes, each class 125mins; No Class 9/5
Korean 5 Meehwa Lee Wed 6:30 – 8:20PM 7/6/22 9/7/22
Korean 6 Hyejin Joo Tue 6:30 – 8:20PM 7/5/22 9/6/22
Korean 9 Booyoun Kim M/W 6:30 – 7:40PM 7/6/22 8/29/22 CANCELLED
Korean 14 Hyejin Joo Wed 7:00 – 8:50PM 7/6/22 9/7/22
KRN INT CONVO Booyoun Kim Thur 7:00 – 8:50PM 7/7/22 9/8/22
Persian 1 Maryam Baidee Wed 6:30 – 8:20PM 7/6/22 8/29/22 CANCELLED
Polish 1 Ewa Krawczyk Thur 6:30 – 8:20PM 7/7/22 9/8/22 In Person
Portuguese 1 Paola Arbelaez Tue 6:30 – 8:20PM 7/5/22 9/6/22
Portuguese 2 Paola Arbelaez Sat 1:00 – 3:05PM 7/9/22 9/10/22 9 classes, each class 125mins; No class 9/3
Russian 1 Pamela Jeffcoat Thur 7:00 – 8:50PM 7/7/22 9/8/22 In Person
Russian 3 Alexander Boyko Thur 7:00 – 8:50PM 7/7/22 9/8/22 CANCELLED
Russian 4 Pamela Jeffcoat Mon 7:00 – 9:05PM 7/11/22 9/12/22 CANCELLED
Russian 7 Irina Spinosa Sat 1:00 – 3:05PM 7/9/22 9/10/22 9 classes, each class 125mins; No class 9/3
Russian 11 Irina Spinosa Tue 7:00 – 8:50PM 7/5/22 9/6/22
Spanish 1 Camelia Gavrila Wed 6:30 – 8:20PM 7/6/22 9/7/22
Spanish 2 Camelia Gavrila Mon 6:30 – 8:35PM 7/11/22 9/12/22 CANCELLED
Spanish 3 Paola Arbelaez Sat 10:00AM – 12:05P 7/9/22 9/10/22 9 classes, each class 125mins; No class 9/3
Spanish 6 Paola Arbelaez Mon 6:30 – 8:35PM 7/11/22 9/12/22 9 classes, each class 125mins; No Class 9/5
SPN INT CONVO Camelia Gavrila Thur 6:30 – 8:20PM 7/7/22 9/8/22
Ukrainian Alexander Boyko Tue 5:00 – 6:50PM 7/5/22 9/6/22 CANCELLED