Phone: 206.239.4780
 

Registration

Fall Schedule: October- December

Classes above level 1 require a placement or the previous level. New students may find placement information here.

Registration deadline is September 29.

Register here.

 

Course Code Instructor Days Time Start date End date
Arabic 1 ARA 9001 TBD Tue 7:00 – 8:50PM 10/8/2019 12/10/2019
Arabic 2 ARA 9002 Simone Wiggins Thur 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/10/2019 12/19/2019
Arabic 3 ARA 9003 TBD Wed 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/9/2019 12/18/2019
Arabic 4 ARA 9004 TBD Mon 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/7/2019 12/16/2019
Chinese Intermediate
Conversation
CHN 9099 Chien Tsai Sat 10:00- 12:00PM 10/5/2019 12/14/2019
Chinese 1 CHN 9101 Xiuting Liu Sat 10:00 – 12:00PM 10/5/2019 12/14/2019
Chinese 1 CHN 9101 TBD Mon 5:00 – 6:50PM 10/7/2019 12/16/2019
Chinese 2 CHN 9102 Jin (Vicky) Chen Tue 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/8/2019 12/10/2019
Chinese 2 CHN 9102 Sophie Liu Sat 10:00- 12:00PM 10/5/2019 12/14/2019
Chinese 3 CHN 9201 Sophie Liu Mon 5:00 – 6:50PM 10/7/2019 12/16/2019
Chinese 4 CHN 9202 Nancy Will Sat 10:00- 12:00PM 10/5/2019 12/14/2019
Chinese 5 CHN 9203 Jin (Vicky) Chen Thur 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/10/2019 12/19/2019
French 1 FRN 9001 Pauline Chateau Wed 5:00 – 6:50PM 10/9/2019 12/18/2019
French 3 FRN 9003 Angela Hasheva Mon 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/7/2019 12/16/2019
French 4 FRN 9004  TBD Thur 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/10/2019 12/19/2019
French 5 FRN 9005  TBD Mon 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/7/2019 12/16/2019
German 1 GER 9101 Alexander Boyko Thur 5:00 – 6:50PM 10/10/2019 12/19/2019
German 2 GER 9201 Maja Kleinschmidt Wed 5:00 – 6:50PM 10/9/2019 12/18/2019
German 2 GER 9201 Alexander Boyko Wed 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/9/2019 12/18/2019
German 3 GER 9202 Alexander Boyko Mon 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/7/2019 12/16/2019
German 4 GER 9203 Maja Kleinschmidt Mon 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/7/2019 12/16/2019
German 5 GER 9301 Maja Kleinschmidt Wed 7:00- 8:50PM 10/9/2019 12/18/2019
German 6 GER 9302 Alexander Boyko Tue 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/8/2019 12/10/2019
German 8 GER 9304 Maja Kleinschmidt T/Th 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/8/2019 11/7/2019
German 11 GER 9401 Dorothy Orme Thur 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/10/2019 12/19/2019
JPN Int. Conv. JPN 9099 Mei Boyd Tue 7:00 – 8:50PM 10/8/2019 12/10/2019
Japanese 1 JPN 9101 Mei Boyd Tue 5:00 – 6:50PM 10/8/2019 12/10/2019
Japanese 1 JPN 9101 Mei Boyd Sat 10:00 – 12:00PM 10/5/2019 12/14/2019
Japanese 2 JPN 9102 Kunie Kikunaga Sat 1:00 – 3:00PM 10/5/2019 12/14/2019
Japanese 2 JPN 9102 Yuko Kozyrev Mon 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/7/2019 12/16/2019
Japanese 2 JPN 9102 Mei Boyd Mon 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/7/2019 12/16/2019
Japanese 3 JPN 9201 Hideki Aikoh Tue 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/8/2019 12/10/2019
Japanese 4 JPN 9202 Kunie Kikunaga Sat 10:00- 12:00 10/5/2019 12/14/2019
Japanese 5 JPN 9203 Mei Boyd Sat 1:00 – 3:00PM 10/5/2019 12/14/2019
Japanese 7 JPN 9301 Mitsuko Okada Mon 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/7/2019 12/16/2019
Japanese 9 JPN 9303 Hideki Aikoh Wed 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/9/2019 12/18/2019
Japanese 12 JPN 9306 Yuko Kozyrev Wed 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/9/2019 12/18/2019
Korean 1 KRN 9101 Eunjoo Kim Thur 5:00 – 6:50PM 10/10/2019 12/19/2019
Korean 1 KRN 9101 Younghee Park Wed 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/9/2019 12/18/2019
Korean 2 KRN 9102  Sula You Tue 7:00 – 8:50PM 10/8/2019 12/10/2019
Korean 3 KRN 9201 Sula You Tue 5:00 – 6:50PM 10/8/2019 12/10/2019
Korean 4 KRN 9202 Sula You Thur 7:00 – 8:00PM 10/10/2019 12/19/2019
Korean 6 KRN 9204 Jinyoung Kim Tue 5:00 – 6:50PM 10/8/2019 12/10/2019
Persian 1 PER 9001 Maryam Badiee Thur 7:00 – 8:50PM 10/10/2019 12/19/2019
Conversational Portuguese
for Spanish Speakers
POR 9099 Christina Zubelli Mon 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/7/2019 12/16/2019
Portuguese 1 POR 9101 Paola Arbelaez Wed 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/9/2019 12/18/2019
Portuguese 4 POR 9301 Paola Arbelaez Thur 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/10/2019 12/19/2019
Russian 1 RUS 9001 Alexander Boyko Thur 7:00 – 8:50PM 10/10/2019 12/19/2019
Russian 2 RUS 9002 Pamela Jeffcoat Wed 7:00 – 8:50PM 10/9/2019 12/18/2019
Russian 3 RUS 9003 Pamela Jeffcoat Mon 7:00 – 8:50PM 10/7/2019 12/16/2019
Russian 5 RUS 9005 Irina Spinosa Thur 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/10/2019 12/19/2019
Russian Intermediate
Conversation
RUS 9099 Irina Spinosa Tue 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/8/2019 12/10/2019
Spanish Cinema SPN 9099 Azure Grossi Wed 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/9/2019 12/18/2019
Spanish Intermediate
Conversation
SPN 9099 Azure Grossi Mon 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/7/2019 12/16/2019
Spanish 1 SPN 9101 Richard Jack Wed 7:00 – 8:50PM 10/9/2019 12/18/2019
Spanish 1 SPN 9101 Paola Arbelaez Sat 10:00 – 12:00PM 10/5/2019 12/14/2019
Spanish 1 SPN 9101 Camelia Gavrilla T/TH 5:00 – 6:50PM 10/8/2019 11/7/2019
Spanish 3 SPN 9202 Ana Pastor M/W 5:00 – 6:50PM 10/7/2019 11/6/2019
Spanish 4 SPN 9301 Aidee Orbegozo Thur 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/10/2019 12/19/2019
Spanish 7 SPN 9401 Lissette Baptista Wed 6:30 – 8:30PM 10/9/2019 12/18/2019

Register here.